Attendance Area – Cape Fear  Bell Times
Armstrong Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Beaver Dam Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Cape Fear High 8:25 a.m. – 3:45 p.m.
District 7 Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Eastover-Central Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Mac Williams Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Seabrook Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Stedman Elementary 7:50 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Stedman Primary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Sunnyside Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Attendance Area – Douglas Byrd Bell Times
Cumberland Mills Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Cumberland Road Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Douglas Byrd High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Douglas Byrd Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Ireland Drive Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
J.W.Coon Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Mary McArthur Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Massey Hill Classical High 7:40 a.m. – 2:50 p.m.
Montclair Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Owen Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Sherwood Park Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Attendance Area – E.E. Smith Bell Times
E.E. Smith High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Ferguson Easley Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Lucile Souders Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Margaret Willis Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Nick Jeralds Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Reid Ross Classical 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Warrenwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Westarea Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Attendance Area – Gray’s Creek Bell Times
Alderman Road Elementary 7:30 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Gallberry Farm Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Gray’s Creek High 8:25 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Gray’s Creek Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Attendance Area – Jack Britt Bell Times
Honeycutt Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Jack Britt High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
John Griffin Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
New Century International Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
New Century International Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Stoney Point Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Attendance Area – Pine Forest Bell Times 
College Lakes Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Howard Hall Elementary 7:50 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Lillian Black Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Long Hill Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Manchester Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Pine Forest High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Pine Forest Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Raleigh Road Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Spring Lake Middle 8:25 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
W.T. Brown Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Attendance Area – Seventy-First Bell Times
Anne Chesnutt Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Bill Hefner Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Brentwood Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
E.E. Miller Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Lake Rim Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Lewis Chapel Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Loyd Auman Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Seventy-First Classical 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Seventy-First High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Attendance Area – South View Bell Times
Baldwin Elementary 7:30 a.m. – 2:10 p.m.
Cashwell Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Collier Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Hope Mills Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Rockfish Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
South View High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
South View Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Attendance Area – Terry Sanford Bell Times
Alma Easom Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Ashley Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Glendale Acres Elementary 7:55 a.m. – 2:35 p.m.
Max Abbott Middle 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
T.C. Berrien Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Terry Sanford High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Vanstory Hills Elementary 8:00 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Walker Spivey Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Attendance Area – Westover High Bell Times
Ben Martin Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Cliffdale Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
Morganton Road Elementary 8:30 a.m. – 3:10 p.m.
Ponderosa Elementary 7:45 a.m. – 2:25 p.m.
Westover High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
Westover Middle 7:30 a.m. – 2:40 p.m.
   
Alger B. Wilkins High 9:30 a.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Cross Creek Early College High 9:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland International Early College High 9:15 a.m. – 4:15 p.m.
Cumberland Polytechnic High School 7:30 a.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Howard Learning Academy 8:15 a.m. – 3:25 p.m.
Ramsey Street High 8:30 a.m. – 3:40 p.m.
.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Laurie Pender on June 20, 2018

        


Cumberland County Board of Education
Fayetteville, North Carolina
April 14, 2015

The Cumberland County Board of Education met in regular session on Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 6:30 p.m., in the Central Services Board Room, with the following board members present: James McLauchlin, Susan Williams, Carrie Sutton, Greg West, Judy Musgrave, Rudy Tatum,  Donna Vann and Macky Hall. (Mrs. Chisolm was not in attendance tonight) Others present were Superintendent Frank Till, Associate Superintendents Tim Kinlaw, Ron Phipps, Ricky Lopes, Allison Violette, Joseph Locklear and Mary Black; Board Attorney David Phillips; media representative, Ft. Bragg representative, representatives of the principals association, district PTA representative and representatives of the teacher assistants association.  
Read more »

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Laurie Pender on May 13, 2015

        


Cumberland County Schools
2465 Gillespie Street • Fayetteville, NC 28306
910.678.2300

© Cumberland County Schools
Send questions or comments to
Web Manager

Website Accessibility I Accesibilidad a las Pбginas Web | Copyright/Privacy Notices and Disclaimers | Derecho de Propiedad Literaria/Avisos Privados y Renuncias